Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. M. L. FREEMAN (1151) 230096655 02/11/2023 4:30PM REYNOLDS DROWNING BLACK RIVER SOUTH OF HWY K BRIDGE BLACK RIVER G
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
PARTNEY, MASON MALE 45 FATAL EXEMPT ARNOLD, MO SWIMMER TRANSPORTED TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME IN LESTERVILLE
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - SUBJECT SWAM INTO THE WATER TO HELP OCCUPANTS OF AN OVERTURNED UTV AND BECAME WEDGED UNDER THE VEHICLE AND DROWNED. PRONOUNCED DEAD AT THE SCENE BY CORONER JEFF MCSPADDEN ON 02/11/2023. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. DROWNING NUMBER 1 IN TROOP G FOR 2023 COMPARED TO NONE AT THIS TIME IN 2022.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)