Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. A.A. LINDLEY (840) 220669580 12/22/2022 2:33PM CAMDEN DROWNING 20 MILE MARK OF THE OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
GUIDUCCI, DEAN A MALE 69 FATAL NO OSAGE BEACH, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. SUBJECT FELL INTO THE WATER FROM HIS DOCK. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. BARTLETT (1284), CPL. D.D. MATHES (843), TPR. C.A. MARKS (179), THE OSAGE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT AND THE OSAGE BEACH POLICE DEPARTMENT. PRONOUNCED AT 1604 HOURS BY DR. ANGELA CLAY AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)