Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840) 220476009 09/04/2022 5:44PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 9.9 MILE MARK OF THE MAIN CHANNEL, LYNCH HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 SEADOO PWC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE SACHSENHEIMER, LANDON M MALE 16 YES WENTZVILLE, MO NONE UNKNOWN
2 2022 SEADOO PWC EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BARNES, MASON A MALE 16 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BARNES, MASON A MALE 16 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATEMENT
2 SADLER, JORDAN L MALE 16 MINOR YES O' FALLON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS OPERATING TOO CLOSE TO VESSEL 2. VESSEL 1 IMPACTED VESSEL 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. R. A. SANDERS (1275).

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)