Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J.R. HARDY (615) 220473243 09/03/2022 4:25PM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP 10.6 MILE MARK OF THE GRAND GLAIZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2003 SUPRA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE PETERSON, BRUCE D MALE 33 YES GLADSTONE, MO UNKNOWN DOWNSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PENROD, ASHTON M FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO OTHER TO MU UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELING DOWNSTREAM AND PULLING THE SUBJECT ON A TUBE. OCCUPANT 1 WAS THROWN FROM THE TUBE. ASSISTED BY RANGER K. ROBERTSON (R28)

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)