Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR PETERSON #1280 220431362 08/13/2022 1:30PM RALLS COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT MARK TWAIN LAKE SOUTH OF SPALDING BEACH MARK TWAIN LAKE B
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2004 BOMBADIER SEA-DOO PWC MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE PERRY, AUSTIN G MALE 17 YES HAZELWOOD, MO NONE SOUTH
2 1996 POLARIS PWC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OWNER PERRY, ETHAN M MALE 17 YES HAZELWOOD, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 PERRY, ETHAN M MALE 17 SERIOUS YES HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HELICOPTER TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A SUDDEN TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458 AND MONROE CITY AMBULANCE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)