Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310), ASSISTED BY CPL. B. J. GEIER (599), CPL. N. A. BAX (188) AND TPR. C. A. F.OX (130) 220426123 08/10/2022 8:07PM CAMDEN NEAR DROWNING 60 TERRA VISTA ROAD -- 26.7 MILE MARKER OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
CARDENAS, JARICK J MALE 2 SERIOUS NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS REPORTED TO HAVE WANDERED AWAY FROM THE RESIDENCE AND WAS LATER LOCATED IN THE WATER. SUBJECT WAS REVIVED ON SCENE.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)