Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (466) 220357171 0 0 07/05/2022 3:10PM CAMDEN OLD US 54 - .25 MILE WEST OF ROUTE AA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA XR600 MODERATE RELEASED TO A FRIEND HENRY, CALVIN L MALE 37 NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HENRY, CALVIN L MALE 37 SERIOUS NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA FROM LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.