Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 220356258 0 0 07/05/2022 6:00AM MILLER MO 42 EAST OF HONEY SPRINGS LOOP F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HI-TECH TOWING CLARK, ZANE W MALE 23 NO DIXON, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
1 2012 FORD FIESTA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY GARY WHITTLE TOWING RICHARDSON, LANA L FEMALE 58 YES BRUMLEY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 CLARK, ZANE W MALE 23 MODERATE NO DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MILLER COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, SIDESWIPING VEHICLE 1