Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.R. POWELL (594) 220343027 0 0 06/30/2022 4:23PM COOPER MO 135 SOUTH OF CHOTEAU SPRINGS RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTTAIL MODERATE TOWED BY NASH TOWING RUNNEBAUM, LINDA M FEMALE 62 NO BOONVILLE, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RUNNEBAUM, LINDA M FEMALE 62 MODERATE NO BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR T.O. MITCHELL (623) AND COOPER COUNTY S.O.