Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. P. ACORD (170). 220338575 0 0 06/28/2022 11:25AM MILLER ROUTE U AT ROUTE EE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 SATURN SL2 TOTAL HI TECH TOWING - KAISER EYRE, DYLAN D MALE 19 YES FT. LEONARD WOOD, MO CLEAR COVER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 1 MINOR YES FT. LEONARD WOOD, MO (SISTER OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 EYRE, DYLAN D MALE 19 MINOR YES FT. LEONARD WOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO MODOT SIGNS AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. B. NELSON (720).