Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S. A. BRAZAS (315) 220336292 0 0 06/27/2022 6:00AM BOONE ROUTE WW JUST WEST OF OLIVETTE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY I 70 TOWING DRUMMOND, LUKE P MALE 18 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DRUMMOND, LUKE P MALE 18 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA BOONE AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AND TREE AND OVERTURNED