Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 220329386 0 0 06/23/2022 6:12PM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 180 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING WATTS, DAVID K MALE 36 YES NASHVILLE, TN MOUNTAIN LAKE RISK RETENTION GROUP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WATTS, DAVID K MALE 36 SERIOUS YES NASHVILLE, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND THEN STRUCK A CONCRETE PILLAR. ASSISTED BY LT. C. E. UTTERBACK (103), CPL. R. S. MILLER (1124) AND THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.