Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. T. SHIKLES (884) 220324350 0 0 06/21/2022 1:20AM COLE ROUTE B SOUTH OF ROUTE M F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET EXPRESS MODERATE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING FITZPATRICK, AREKEL K MALE 26 YES UNIVERSITY CITY, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY OF SOUTH CAROLINA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 FITZPATRICK, AREKEL K MALE 26 MINOR YES UNIVERSITY CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUY-WIRE AND OVERTURNED.