Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.R. CORCORAN (360) 220324112 0 0 06/20/2022 8:29PM HOWARD COUNTY RD 423 NORTH OF COUNTY RD 425 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 KAWASAKI KLX 300C TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE, MALE 15 YES FAYETTE, MO NONE NORTH
1 2006 SUBARU OUTBACK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE WIEHARDT, CARL L MALE 64 NO FAYETTE, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, MALE 15 MODERATE YES FAYETTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO THE OPPOSITE LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1, EJECTING DRIVER 2.