Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509) 220321141 0 0 06/19/2022 9:10AM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF CENTER ST F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING SCHMALSTIG, JOSEPH R MALE 34 YES ELDRIDGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SCHMALSTIG, JOSEPH R MALE 34 MINOR YES ELDRIDGE, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. OVERTURNED STRIKING TREES AND COMING TO REST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY HOLTS SUMMIT POLICE DEPARTMENT.