Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 220314620 0 0 06/16/2022 11:55AM MORGAN MO 52 147 FEET WEST OF MULE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 EATON MOPED MINOR TOWED GARBER TOWING BELLIS, ALAN G MALE 50 NO STOVER, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BELLIS, ALAN G MALE 50 MINOR NO STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD MECHANICAL FAILURE AND TRAVELLED TO EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED TO ITS SIDE AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.