Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.C. SIMPSON (523) 220312246 0 0 06/15/2022 9:30AM CAMDEN 3829 HIGHWAY A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KAWASAKI VULCAN NOMAD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING CHASE, MITCHELL L MALE 69 NO RICHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2012 LINCOLN MKX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE MEGGOS, HARALAMBOS N MALE 79 YES GODFREY, IL AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CHASE, MITCHELL L MALE 69 SERIOUS NO RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO PASS VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS TURNING. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.P. ACORD (170).