Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D. R. POWELL (594) 220309986 0 0 06/14/2022 7:24AM COOPER MO 5 AT OLD 5 DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE KUECKELHAN, JUSTIN L MALE 24 NO BOONVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY NASH TOWING CAIRER, GLENN A MALE 68 YES SEDALIA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CAIRER, GLENN A MALE 68 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSTIY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.