Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. R. PARKER (816). 220305228 0 0 06/11/2022 5:00PM MILLER ROUTE M APPROXIMATELY 1103 FEET WEST OF MILLDALE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE WOODS TOWING - ELDON TERRY, DAVID F MALE 61 YES LINN CREEK, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TERRY, RACHEL M FEMALE 58 MODERATE NO LINN CREEK, MO ( WIFE OF DRIVER 1 ) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON GRAVEL THAT WAS ON THE PAVED ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523).