Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. M. MALONE (1274) AND CPL. C. J. NORTH (564) OF MAJOR CRASH TEAM 2. 220304202 38.81 -91.7954 06/11/2022 12:00AM CALLAWAY CHAPEL UTV TRAIL ON WILDWOOD ESTATES DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KAWASAKI KRFT00A MINOR TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING LAY, DONALD J MALE 55 NO ST. CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JOHNSON, BETHANY A FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 BRYANT, RICHARD L MALE 55 FATAL NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MAUPINS TO CALLAWAY/BOONE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE
1 LAY, DONALD J MALE 55 SERIOUS NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
* FATALITY CRASH* * NEXT-OF-KIN NOTIFIED* CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING UP AN EXTREME INCLINE, LOST TRACTION AND OVERTURNED BACK DOWN THE HILL. OCCUPANT 2 WAS DECLARED DECEASED AT 10:30 AM AT THE SCENE BY MEDICAL EXAMINER DORI BURKE. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 34TH FOR 2022. ASSISTED BY SGT. C. C. FRAME (1329), CPL. N. W. MARCH (762), TPR. E. C. PENROD (1400), AND TPR. S. W. BEAN (127).