Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.C. PENROD (1400) 220303923 0 0 06/11/2022 6:20AM CALLAWAY ROUTE C JUST SOUTH OF CALLAWAY COUNTY ROAD 420 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA CR-V TOTAL TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S TOWING SIEGEL JR, RICHARD W MALE 27 YES MOKANE, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SIEGEL JR, RICHARD W MALE 27 MINOR YES MOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
A VEHICLE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE OTHER VEHICLE BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RETURN TO THE ROADWAY AND SKID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN AND TO STRIKE A UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST, UPRIGHT, OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST.