Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. B. NELSON (720) 220301741 0 0 06/10/2022 6:58AM MILLER MO 52, 601 FEET NORTH OF NORMAN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING PARKHURST, SONNY J MALE 54 NO HANNIBAL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING WIEBERG, LINDA R FEMALE 63 YES IBERIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PARKHURST, SONNY J MALE 54 SERIOUS NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 WIEBERG, LINDA R FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL THEN TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA, MO
2 WIEBERG, WALTER L MALE 67 SERIOUS YES IBERIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL THEN TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523) AND THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.