Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP A. M. GORDON (225) 220299840 0 0 06/09/2022 7:20AM AUDRAIN US 54 WESTBOUND AT AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 737 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 MACK 600CHU, SEMI TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE PEACOCK, LARRY L MALE 58 YES MEXICO, MO SECURA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2023 VOLVO VNVNL SEMI TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING DURHAM, MO LAMBERT, DAVID D MALE 61 YES ROCKPORT, IL ARCH INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 PEACOCK, LARRY L MALE 58 SERIOUS YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 LAMBERT, DAVID D MALE 61 SERIOUS YES ROCKPORT, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN ONTO CR 737 ASSIST BY SGT D. L. FOUCH (810), TROOP B CPL K. V. MCGIVNEY (366)