Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M.T. HALFORD (509) 220298978 0 0 06/08/2022 4:10PM COLE BUSINESS 50 AT LANDERS WAY F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR TOWED BY TOEBBENS HAYES, ROGER W MALE 79 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
2 2020 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE CLARK, JAMES F MALE 91 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HAYES, MARY A FEMALE 77 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST MARYS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT FROM APACHE TRAIL TO BUSINESS 50 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS DRIVEN TO A STOP. ASSISTED BY CPL D.T. SHIKLES (884)