Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SIMPSON (523) 220298135 0 0 06/08/2022 9:00AM MILLER TANNIS RIDGE RD AT DAM VIEW RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 UNKNOWN YEAR FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING MAY, BRANDI FEMALE 35 YES EUGENE, MO UKNOWN SOUTH
1 HOMEMADE GO-CART MODERATE TOWED BY KENDALLS CATRON, JERRY L MALE 37 NO ELDON, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CATRON, JERRY L MALE 37 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ON DAM VIEW AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR K. R. DINWIDDIE (300) AND TPR C.B. NELSON (720)