Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. PONDER (713), A 220297369 39.098795 -92.239508 06/07/2022 6:31PM BOONE NORTHBOUND RT. B AT LOW CROSSINGS F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING HOUSE, SHELTON L MALE 31 YES HALLSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 1998 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE DAVIS, ADAM W MALE 32 YES COLUMBIA, MO NAUGHT NAUGHT SOUTHBOUND
3 2010 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING BUCHANAN, LANCE M MALE 48 YES COLUMBIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HOUSE, SHELTON L MALE 31 MINOR YES HALLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE B. VEHICLE 3 WAS WESTBOUND ON LOW CROSSINGS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, PROPELLING VEHICLE 1 INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. A. BENKE (156), AND TPR. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115)