Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509) 220297013 0 0 06/07/2022 3:35PM CALLAWAY ROUTE AA AT CR 4014 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOW PRO - HOLTS SUMMIT JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MODERATE YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN, CROSSED OVER CO RD 4014, AND STRUCK A ROW OF TREES AND A FENCE POST. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) AND TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426).