Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. P. VOLKART (407). 220296888 0 0 06/07/2022 2:40PM MONITEAU U.S. 50 WESTBOUND AT CALIFORNIA DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL LEEPERS TOWING - CALIFORNIA WEBB, DONALD R MALE 58 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2011 MITSUBISHI GALANT TOTAL LEEPERS TOWING - CALIFORNIA CHAMBERS, DORA M FEMALE 70 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WEBB, DONALD R MALE 58 MODERATE YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 CHAMBERS, DORA M FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CROSSING THE INTERSECTION AT CALIFORNIA DRIVE AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. CONRAD (243) AND CVO J. L. WHITED (W112).