Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. R. BARBOUR (171) 220295558 38.287181 -92.702517 06/06/2022 6:24PM MORGAN RT. Y -- 1816 FEET NORTH OF BRENDEL BOULEVARD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING YODER, ABIGAIL B FEMALE 27 NO ELDON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 YODER, ABIGAIL B FEMALE 27 FATAL NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHILLIPS FUNERAL HOME IN ELDON
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY MORGAN COUNTY CORONER DOC JONES AT 1851. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 33RD FOR 2022. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. R. ENDERLE (171) AND ROCKY MOUNT FIRE DEPARTMENT.