Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. C. FICK (787) 220294573 0 0 06/06/2022 9:10AM MORGAN MISSOURI 52 47 FT EAST OF MISSOURI 135 WEST JUNCTION F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL CLANCK, AARON J MALE 27 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
1 2005 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL FREHSE, TASA N FEMALE 43 NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 FREHSE, TASA N FEMALE 43 MINOR NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MIDMO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE LEFT TURN ON TO MISSOURI 52 FROM MISSOURI 135. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 SAW VEHICLE 2 AND STOPPED IN WEST BOUND LANE. DRIVER 2 SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 ACROSS CENTER OF ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 CONTINUED LEFT TURN AND BOTH VEHICLES COLLIDED IN EASTBOUND LANES OF MISSOURI 52. AFTER COLLISION BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF SOUTH SIDE OF ROAD. ASSISTED BY SGT J. E. LOWARY (466)