Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. NELSON (720) 220292357 0 0 06/04/2022 11:42PM MILLER COTTON ROAD 696 FEET EAST OF BARNHART DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MINOR NO ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE OZARK EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K.R. DINWIDDIE (300) AND LAKE OZARK POLICE DEPARTMENT.