Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.R. PARKER (816) 220290690 38.265139 -92.68089 06/04/2022 10:30AM MILLER ROUTE W, 1700 FEET SOUTH OF FRAZIER OAKS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE SPECIAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY HUMMER JR, JAMES R MALE 64 NO ROCKY MOUNT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HUMMER JR, JAMES R MALE 64 FATAL NO ROCKY MOUNT, MO DRIVER TO/BY KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
**FATALITY REPORT NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL WHEN EXITING A CURVE AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1058 HOURS BY EMS PERSONNEL AND DR. COOPER OF LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE AND THE 32ND FATALITY FOR THE YEAR 2022. ASSISTED BY TPR.B.A. DETTENWANGER (1323) AND THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.