Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.W. REICHERT (605) 220289604 0 0 06/03/2022 7:27PM AUDRAIN US 54, 84 FEET NORTH OF MAIN STREET - LADDONIA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING - MEXICO DOUGLAS, DAVID M MALE 49 YES UNION, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2006 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING - MEXICO PUDIVITR, ADAM R MALE 57 YES EOLIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 DOUGLAS, MICHELE L FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 PUDIVITR, ADAM R MALE 57 SERIOUS YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.B. WILT (898)