Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. W. TURNER (846). 220288748 0 0 06/03/2022 12:55PM CALLAWAY U.S. 54 WESTBOUND AT COUNTY ROAD 220 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CORVETTE MODERATE TOM AND STEVE'S TOWING - FULTON HAWKINS, KEITH N MALE 51 YES ST. CHARLES, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOM AND STEVE'S TOWING - FULTON DORAN, CARRIE L FEMALE 71 YES KINGDOM CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 DORAN, CARRIE L FEMALE 71 MINOR YES KINGDOM CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 220 AND VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 54. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.