Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 220287930 0 0 06/03/2022 12:13AM COOPER I-70 WESTBOUND 114.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING COLE, ASHLEY I FEMALE 33 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2008 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING SEWELL III, JAMES O MALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 COLE, ASHLEY I FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO WOMENS AND CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1 SINGER, NIKITA D FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO WOMEN AND CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND FORCED VEHICLE 2 INTO THE BRIDGE WALL. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO A STOP BLOCKING THE DRIVING LANE. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. T. JOHNSON (734), COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND COOPER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.