Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 220279768 0 0 05/30/2022 7:18AM BOONE MO 22 WEST OF ROUTE Y F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING MOELLER, BRENT A MALE 41 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MOELLER, BRENT A MALE 41 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVERSED A FARM FIELD, STRUCK A FENCE IN A TREELINE, AND CONTINUED THROUGH ANOTHER FARM FIELD BEFORE STRIKING A SECOND TREELINE AND COMING TO REST.