Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. R. POWELL (594). 220278684 0 0 05/29/2022 3:35PM COOPER I-70 WESTBOUND AT 101.6 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE BOLANDER, KREG A MALE 32 NO AURORA, CO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2007 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE MYERS, YVONNE J FEMALE 39 YES PAPILLION, NEBRASKA GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BOLANDER, KREG A MALE 32 MODERATE NO AURORA, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SWITCHED FROM THE DRIVING LANE TO THE PASSING LANE AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.