Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. L. PONDER (713) 220275083 0 0 05/28/2022 1:44PM BOONE MISSOURI 163 EASTBOUND EAST OF BENNETT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIGER TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 16 YES COLUMBIA, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB EASTBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA VENZA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIGER TOWING GEYER, THERESA K FEMALE 58 YES COLUMBIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BRACK, PAIVI A FEMALE 53 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR B. L. HARRIS (700)