Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). 220275063 0 0 05/28/2022 1:27PM MORGAN ROUTE W 0.1 MILE SOUTH OF OLD ROUTE W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL GARBER DIESEL - VERSAILLES KESSNER, JACOB M MALE 34 NO VERSAILLES, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KESSNER, JACOB M MALE 34 SERIOUS NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE W AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN, TWO TREES AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.