Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 220268725 0 0 05/26/2022 4:44PM MORGAN IVY BEND ROAD 1341 FEET NORTH OF CRIPPLE CREEK LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING MOORE, RONALD E MALE 63 YES SHAWNEE, KS ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MOORE, RONALD E MALE 63 MINOR YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840)