Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 220267948 0 0 05/26/2022 9:57AM MILLER MO 42 .25 MILE EAST OF GREY FOX LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MITSUBISHI GALANT TOTAL HI TECH TOWING RUSSELL, MATHEW J MALE 20 YES ULMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RUSSELL, MATHEW J MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ULMAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY PARK RANGER K. N. ROBERTSON (R28)