Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. R. PARKER (816) 220265578 0 0 05/25/2022 6:40AM MILLER MO 42 316 FT EAST OF MARTIN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 TOYOTA RAV 4 MODERATE TOWED BY HI TECH TOWING WILLIAMS, ABBIE R FEMALE 40 YES IBERIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 1999 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE HI TECH TOWING MILLER, HAROLD G MALE 68 YES BRUMLEY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WILLIAMS, ABBIE R FEMALE 40 MINOR YES IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING FOR A SCHOOL BUS TO LOAD AND WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 1