Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. R. POWELL (594) 220265099 0 0 05/24/2022 5:00PM COOPER MO 41 NEAR IMHOFF DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING HATTER, MIA R FEMALE 18 YES BOONVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING KAISER, EDDYE R MALE 61 YES BOONVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HATTER, MIA R FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 KAISER, EDDYE R MALE 61 MINOR YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 2 OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 INTENTIONALLY RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES COLLIDED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.