Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. T. HALFORD (509) 220263921 0 0 05/24/2022 3:07AM CALLAWAY US 63 SOUTHBOUND JUST NORTH OF CEDAR CREEK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY TOW PRO WICKERS, MICHAEL L MALE 31 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ACUITY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WICKERS, MICHAEL L MALE 31 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO RETURN TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.