Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. T. HALFORD (509) 220262130 0 0 05/23/2022 7:00AM COLE ROUTE W 781 FT NORTH OF BRIDGE B0347 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING CANDLER, TAYLOR N FEMALE 29 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CANDLER, TAYLOR N FEMALE 29 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.