Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HENRY #1372 220260918 39.626789 -91.376417 05/22/2022 1:30PM RALLS PRIVATE PROPERTY FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RZR UTV MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE WILSON, TRAVIS W MALE 49 NO HANNIBAL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WILSON, TRAVIS L MALE 21 MINOR NO HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL, HANNIBAL, MO
1 WILSON, TRAVIS W MALE 49 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL, HANNIBAL, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND IN A FIELD, MADE A LEFT TURN, LOST CONTROL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR HICKS #618, TPR HUMMEL #150, THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE, AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE.