Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C. PHILIPPS (420) 220260202 37.7575277 -92.374444 05/22/2022 2:00AM PULASKI HIGHWAY AB 6 MILES SOUTH OF RICHLAND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET AVEO TOTAL TO BE REMOVED BY TC TOWING CATO, WILLIAM J MALE 50 YES RICHLAND, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CATO, WILLIAM J MALE 50 MODERATE YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BEING PURSUED BY THE RICHLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.