Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR .Z.D. DAVIDSON /288/ 220259676 38.8313888 -94.255 05/21/2022 8:30PM CASS PRIVATE ROAD AT 1204 E 163RD, PLEASANT HILL, MO A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 YAMAHA ATV TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW SAVAGE, JUSTIN B MALE 39 YES GREENWOOD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SAVAGE, JUSTIN B MALE 39 FATAL YES GREENWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LEE'S SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER, LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
Misc. Information
F A T A L C R A S H - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #18 AND FATALITY #19 FOR 2022 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID, STRUCK THE CURB AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT LEE'S SUMMIT HOSPITAL BY DR. GERMAN CANDANEDO AT 2142.