Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.D. ALTERMATT (158) 220259263 37.9716944 -91.757833 05/21/2022 4:30PM PHELPS 187.6 I44 WB I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA RIO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&C TOWING JASSO, LEO MALE 21 YES EL PASO, TX GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DASILVA, ISABELLA A FEMALE 21 MINOR YES EL PASO, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 JASSO, LEO MALE 21 MINOR YES EL PASO, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR E.D. LEBLANC (645)