Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D L DEJOURNETT 639 220259246 36.1324388 -89.623688 05/21/2022 4:15PM PEMISCOT I155 NB AT 9.8 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 INFINITY QX60 TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S HATLEY, ANGELA M FEMALE 32 YES DYERSBURG, TN TREXIS INSURANCE CORP NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 5 MINOR YES DYERSBURG, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE, MALE 13 MINOR YES DYERSBURG, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE, MALE 14 MINOR YES DYERSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MINOR YES DYERSBURG, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
1 HATLEY, ANGELA M FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES DYERSBURG, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
1 HATLEY, CHEYENNE FEMALE UNK MINOR YES DYERSBURG, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO DYERSBURG MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE